September 2019

Minister of Children, Community and Social Services - Todd Smith
Associate Minister of Children and Women's Issues - Jill Dunlop

  • Parlimentary Assistant, Community and Social Services - Jeremy Roberts
  • Parlimentary Assistant, Children and Autism - Amy Fee
    (Appointed by Order-in-Council)
  • Chairman, Soldiers' Aid Commission – Colin Rowe (A)

Reporting to the Deputy Minister – Janet Menard

  • Executive Lead, Office of Women s Issues - Virginia Hatchette
    • Director, Programs & Integration - Vacant
    • Director, Strategic Policy & Analysis - Erin O Connor
  • Director, Legal Services Branch - Diane Zimnica
  • Director, Communications - Estelle Saint-Martin
  • Director, Delivery Unit - Chris Ling

ADM, Social Assistance Programs - Richard Steele

  • Director, Social Assistance and Municipal Operations - Jeff Bowen
  • Director, Social Assistance Central Services - Keith Palmer
  • Director, Social Assistance Service Delivery - Patti Redmond
  • Director, Social Assistance Service Modernization - Nelson Loureiro
  • Director, Social Assistance Program Policy - Laurie Belfie
  • Project Director, Social Assistance Reform - Lindsay Jones

ADM, Youth Justice - David Mitchell

  • Director, Operational Support and Program Effectiveness - Nadine Turner
  • Director, Planning and Program Development - Tamara Stone
  • Director, Divisional Services - Jim Faulkner
  • Director, Youth Justice Direct Operated Facilities - John Scarfo
  • Project Director - Paul Wheeler
  • Director, Youth Probation Services - Angela James
  • Regional Directors - Karen Eisler, Jeff Gill, Linda Chihab, Kevin Pal, Sandra Russell

ADM, Child Welfare & Protection - David Remington

  • Director, Residential Services Project - Greg Douglas
  • Director, Child Welfare Operations - Nick Constantinidis
  • Director, Child Welfare Secretariat - Tatum Wilson
  • Director, Children and Youth at Risk - Saba Ferdinands
  • Director, Indigenous Child Well-being - Sarah Caldwell
  • Regional Directors - Karen Eisler, Jeff Gill, Linda Chihab, Kevin Pal, Sandra Russell

ADM, Children With Special Needs - Jennifer Morris

  • Director, Client Services - Judy Switson
  • Director, Children's Facilities - Shannon Bain
  • Director, Ontario Autism Program Project - Sarah Hardy
  • Director, Early Child Development - Stacey Weber
  • Director, Specialized Services and Supports - Jane Cleve
  • Regional Directors - Karen Eisler, Jeff Gill, Linda Chihab, Kevin Pal, Sandra Russell

ADM, Community Services - Rupert Gordon

  • Director, Provincial Anti-Human Trafficking - Jennifer Richardson
  • Director, Service Delivery & Supports - Diane Wise
  • Director, Community Supports Policy - Laura Summers
  • Director, Program Policy Implementation - Christine Kuepfer
  • Regional Directors - Karen Eisler, Jeff Gill, Linda Chihab, Kevin Pal, Sandra Russell

ADM, Business Intelligence & Practice - Aki Tefera

  • Director, Strategic Information and Business Intelligence - Mandeep Flora
  • Director, Policy Research and Analysis - Cindy Perry
  • Director, Data Science & Analytics - Harrison Moon

ADM, Strategic Policy - Jill Vienneau

  • Director, Planning and Strategic Policy - Mike Bannon
  • Director, Integration & Business Improvement - Sheila De Cuyper
  • Director, Social Assistance Strategic Policy - Gloria Lee
  • Director, Modernizing Services - Charene Gillies
  • Director, Youth Strategies - Debbie Burke-Benn

Chief Information Officer Children, Youth and Social Services I&IT Cluster - Stanley Shiah (A)

  • Director, Community and Social Services I&IT Solutions - James Hamilton
  • Director, Children and Youth I&IT Solutions - Surendra Nawbatt
  • Director, Shared I&IT Solutions - Jairo Munoz
  • Director, I&IT Operations - Paul de Gray
  • Director, Business Optimization - Tony Paniccia
  • Director, Strategy & Governance - Kelly Garant

ADM, Citizenship and Immigration - Virginia Hatchette

  • Director, Strategic Policy, Research and Analytics - Barb Simmons
  • Director, Program Management and Evaluation - Yvonne Ferrer

ADM/CAO, Business Planning and Corporate Services - Drew Vanderduim

  • Director, Business Planning - Lisa Zanetti
  • Director, Controllership and Fiscal Reporting - Sean Keelor
  • Director, Operational Finance -Joshua Anger
  • Director, Strategic Business Unit - Patricia Kwasnik
  • Director, Community Services Audit Services - Aliza Premji
  • Director, Capital Planning and Delivery - Tony Lazzaro
  • Director, Corporate Services - Maxine Daley

ADM, Family Responsibility Office - Susan Erwin

  • Director, Client Services - Doris Dumais
  • Director, Finance and Administration - Bani Bawa
  • Director, Strategic and Operational Effectiveness - Trevor Sparrow
  • Director, Support Services Branch - Louise Pachal
  • Director, FRO Legal Services - Kikee Malik
  • Project Director, Transformation - Chris Ling